Colorado Beneficiary Deed Form
[…] - C.R.S. § 15-15-405(3).
- C.R.S. §§ 25.5-4-101, et. seq.
- C.R.S. § 15-15-403.
- C.R.S. § 15-15-407(1).
- C.R.S. § 38-31-102(1).
- C.R.S. § 15-15-404(2).
- C.R.S. § 15-15-407(1).
- C.R.S. § 15-15-407(3)(a).
- C.R.S. § 15-15-404.
- C.R.S. § 15-15-412.
- See R.S. § 15-15-408.
- See C.R.S. § 15-15-411.
- C.R.S. § 15-15-401(3).
- C.R.S. § 38-31-101(4).
- See C.R.S. § 38-31-101(1).
- See C.R.S. §§ 38-31-101(6); C.R.S. § 15-15-407(5).
- C.R.S. § 15-15-408.
- C.R.S. § 38-31-101(4).
- C.R.S. § 38-30-101; C.R.S. § 15-15-404.
- C.R.S. § 38-31-101(1).
- C.R.S. § 38-31-101(1).
- C.R.S. § 15-15-408.
- C.R.S. § 15-15-408.
- C.R.S. § 15-15-408.
- C.R.S. § 15-15-408.
- C.R.S. § 38-31-201.
- C.R.S. § 15-15-407(5).
- C.R.S. § 15-15-407(5).
- C.R.S. § 15-15-401(5).
- C.R.S. § 15-15-401(5).
- C.R.S. § 15-15-407(5).
- C.R.S. § 15-15-407(5) (“If one of multiple grantee-beneficiaries fails to survive the owner, and no provision for such contingency is made in the beneficiary deed…” (emphasis added).
- C.R.S. § 15-15-402(2).
- C.R.S. § 15-15-402(2).
- C.R.S. § 15-15-402(2).
- C.R.S. § 15-15-414.
- 12 USC 1701j-3(d).
- 12 USC 1701j-3(d)(5).
- C.R.S. § 15-15-407(1).
- Colo. Stat. § 15-15-402(1).
- Colo. Stat. § 15-15-404(1).
- C.R.S. § 15-15-402(1).